Your browser does not support javascript! Please enable it, otherwise web will not work for you.

Privacy Policy

The "TalentSeed" Company, located at Av. Duque d'Ávila, 66, piso 2, 1050-083, Lisbon, Portugal, is a company registered at the Lisbon Commercial Registry under NIPC 514 311 088, with a registered capital of € 20,000 ( twenty thousand euros) is the entity responsible for processing personal data.

TalentSeed treats personal data in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act (Law 67/98, of October 26).


1. Personal information and data (including the Curriculum Vitae - "CV" and the results of psychological or psychometric evaluation tools) submitted by the candidates/users to TalentSeed are the property of TalentSeed. By providing information and personal data to TalentSeed, you consent to the processing of your information and personal data (including your CV and the results of psychological assessment tools) by TalentSeed, namely through the use of electronic means, for the purpose of recruitment and selection of candidates as well as assist in the evaluation of the profile process.

2. The candidate/user acknowledges that his information and personal data (including the CV) will be processed by TalentSeed for the purpose of recruitment and selection of candidates, and may be communicated to employers as well as transferred to the database of companies. This is to facilitate the identification of the curriculum and provide more job opportunities. This information and personal data will be provided and/or used exclusively for the purposes stated.

3. Subject to the exceptions provided for by law, the processing of sensitive personal data, including data relating to philosophical or political beliefs, party or trade union membership, religious belief, private life and racial or ethnic origin, as well as data processing relating to health and sexual life, including genetic data, is prohibited. At no time is the request or encouragement of TalentSeed to collect such sensitive data. This type of data, even if provided voluntarily by the user, will not be collected or treated by TalentSeed.

4. TalentSeed has implemented appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect personal data against accidental, unlawful destruction, accidental loss, alteration, or unauthorized access, and against any form of unlawful processing. Only authorized TalentSeed employees have access to personal data, being bound by the duty of secrecy and confidentiality.

5. There are some pages and sections on the TalentSeed website (http://talentseed.com) where you can access other websites that do not operate in accordance with TalentSeed's privacy practices. Whenever you access other websites, TalentSeed privacy practices and policies do not apply.≪br> We advise you to review any privacy notices or other third party websites before providing any information that may be qualified as personal data.

6. The TalentSeed website (http://talentseed.com) is not intended for use by minors. It is neither the policy nor the intent of TalentSeed to collect and treat children's personal data intentionally.

7.Google Analytics opt-out browser To give users a greater choice of how their data is collected by Google Analytics, Google has developed Google Analytics Opt-out Add-on browser. The add-on communicates with the Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js) to indicate that information about the website visit should not be sent to Google Analytics. The Google Analytics Opt-out extra browser does not prevent the information from being sent to the website itself or to other web analytics services.Learn more about Google Analytics Brower Extra Opt-out.

8. In order for users to always be informed of the information we receive, how we use it and under what circumstances it is accessible to third parties, we will post on the website information about any changes to our Privacy Policy or new features which, as a consequence, make use of the users information.

9. If you have any questions regarding this Policy, use or availability of your personal data, contact us by email: privacy@talentseed.pt.

10.Acceptance of these terms- By using this website, http://talentseed.pt, you agree to the collection and use of your information as set out in this Cookies Policy and Privacy Policy. If we change our privacy or cookies policy in any way, those changes will be posted on this site.



Cookies Policy

Like most major websites, in order for our site, Talentseed.com, to work properly, we install small files called cookies or connection logs on your computer or mobile device.

What are cookies?
A cookie is a small text file that a website installs on your computer or mobile device when you visit it. These files allow the website to "remember" for a certain period of time its actions and preferences, such as the username, the language chosen, the size of the characters and other display settings. That is why when you go through the pages of a site or return to a site you have already visited, you do not normally have to re-indicate your preferences when you return to the site.


Why do we use cookies?
  • Allow the registration of user data, their configuration parameters and ensure the proper prevention of any attempt of unauthorized access;
  • Ensure the privacy of any private area;
  • Collect information about which pages are most relevant to users and customize them according to the user's interests;
  • Store marketing information and other preferences to improve the user experience;
  • Evaluate the effectiveness of our advertising and promotional campaigns in order to increase their performance.≪/li>

We do not use Cookies for:
  • Store information that allows for your personal identification;
  • Track your navigation after you have abandoned our site;
  • Use without consent data stored in Cookies.

How do we use cookies?
You can control and/or delete the cookies you want. For more information, see aboutcookies.org ;. You can delete all cookies already installed on your computer or mobile device or activate an option available in most browser programs that prevents it from being installed. But if you do, you may have to manually configure some preferences whenever you visit a site and run the risk of disabling certain services and features.